Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3411,455
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0591,280
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1151,314
YaoundeCameroon 7,2994,536
YokoCameroon 7,0994,412
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7336,048
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5245,297
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7736,073
YanjiChina 4,6532,892
YichangChina 3,6582,273
YinchuanChina 2,8961,800
YiningChina 822511
YariguiesColombia 13,6778,499
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3407,668
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2877,635
YazdIran 1,8851,172
YakushimaJapan 5,3043,296
YamagataJapan 5,6933,538
YamaguchiJapan 5,1733,215
YokkaichiJapan 5,5543,451
YokohamaJapan 5,7773,590
YonagoJapan 5,2653,272
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0043,109
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,2854,527
YeMyanmar 3,7562,334
YolaNigeria 6,8154,235
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,8383,007
YurimaguasPeru 15,0309,339
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9751,227
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4963,415
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,177732
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2256,354
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4885,274
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4816,513
York, PaUsa 10,5166,535
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4996,524
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8247,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -