Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4007,084
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4033,979
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5367,168
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,1826,327
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9745,576
WoomeraAustralia 10,3796,450
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4855,273
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8885,523
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2626,377
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6365,366
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4615,258
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1476,306
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4566,497
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8846,142
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7246,043
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9108,022
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5087,151
WajimaJapan 5,4603,393
WakamatsuJapan 5,6963,540
WakayamaJapan 5,4753,402
WakkanaiJapan 5,4813,406
WajirKenya 5,4113,362
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2585,753
WindhoekNamibia 9,0565,628
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7928,571
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7558,547
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6498,481
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7268,530
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7908,569
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8098,581
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8248,591
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5288,406
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6948,509
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7428,540
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5678,431
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5838,441
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4918,383
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6558,485
WintonNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4748,373
WarsawPoland 4,0402,510
WroclawPoland 4,3292,690
WonsanSouth Korea 4,6222,872
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7572,956
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3712,716
WauSudan 5,7073,547
WaddingtonUk 5,4463,384
Waco, TxUsa 11,8997,394
Wake IslandUsa 8,9775,579
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1156,907
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7536,682
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3096,406
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6456,615
Warren, OhUsa 10,5366,547
Warren, PaUsa 10,3736,446
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9896,829
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6356,609
Washington, IaUsa 10,7906,705
Washington, InUsa 10,9046,776
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5107,152
Watertown, NyUsa 10,0756,261
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4236,477
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5186,536
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5636,564
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8026,713
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6027,209
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7037,272
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3577,057
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7807,320
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,4957,143
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6416,612
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4836,514
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9967,454
West Point, GaUsa 11,4927,142
West Point, NyUsa 10,3126,408
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9696,817
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7746,695
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6567,243
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2376,983
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0866,267
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3386,424
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8246,726
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8796,760
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3856,454
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1206,289
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4836,514
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5046,527
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1366,920
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8206,724
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5226,539
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8816,761
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2677,002
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5867,200
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1636,937
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6806,637
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5836,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -