Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3912,728
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,12110,018
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,8929,876
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,22810,084
ViennaAustria 4,4162,744
VitebskBelarus 3,4522,145
VassourasBrazil 13,7618,551
VicosaBrazil 13,5858,442
VitoriaBrazil 13,3458,293
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0308,097
VarnaBulgaria 3,6352,259
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7136,036
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9016,152
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5285,921
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5495,934
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9576,187
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9826,203
ValdiviaChile 17,10910,632
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,01010,570
VallenarChile 16,38910,184
ValparaisoChile 16,67510,362
VanguardiaColombia 13,9398,662
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4758,995
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6512,890
VestervigDenmark 4,8142,991
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3587,679
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2957,640
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3197,655
VilsandiEstonia 4,0102,492
VaasaFinland 4,1012,548
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1583,827
VeravalIndia 2,2131,375
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,7671,719
ValentiaIreland 6,1103,797
VeniceItaly 4,7822,972
VeronaItaly 4,8963,043
VicenzaItaly 4,8413,008
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,9083,050
ViterboItaly 4,9073,050
VolterraItaly 4,9653,085
VientianeLaos 3,8402,386
VarenaLithuania 3,8022,363
VilniusLithuania 3,7692,342
VeracruzMexico 13,2508,234
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2293,249
VaernesNorway 4,6432,886
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7342,942
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0352,507
VillarricaParaguay 15,0449,348
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7872,353
VanavaraRussia 2,9901,858
VasileviciRussia 3,4352,135
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4532,146
VerhojanskRussia 4,6722,903
ViljujskRussia 4,0602,523
VitimRussia 3,4632,152
Vize IslandRussia 4,3142,681
VladivostokRussia 4,8323,003
VolgogradRussia 2,3521,462
VologdaRussia 3,0481,894
VoronezRussia 2,7881,733
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4013,977
VytegraRussia 3,3052,054
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3283,311
ValenciaSpain 6,0033,730
ValladolidSpain 6,2193,865
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4714,021
VisbySweden 4,2072,614
VanTurkey 2,4831,543
ValleyUk 5,6983,541
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5122,183
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1016,899
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1615,071
Valentine, NeUsa 10,6926,644
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2966,398
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6666,628
Vevay, InUsa 10,8846,763
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7077,275
Victoria, TxUsa 12,1997,580
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4476,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -