Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,74210,404
UaupesBrazil 13,9018,638
UbatubaBrazil 13,9458,666
UberabaBrazil 13,9468,666
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8625,507
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,302809
UpernavikGreenland 6,7904,220
UummannaqGreenland 6,8624,264
UdineItaly 4,7002,920
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9653,085
UenoJapan 5,5283,435
UnzendakeJapan 5,1463,198
UrakawaJapan 5,7003,542
UshibukaJapan 5,1543,203
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,7393,566
UwajimaJapan 5,3103,300
UkmergeLithuania 3,7972,359
UtenaLithuania 3,7472,329
UlaangomMongolia 1,8381,142
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8361,762
UlgiiMongolia 1,6551,029
UliastaiMongolia 2,0931,301
UmnugoviMongolia 1,7771,104
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1161,936
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,9733,090
UfaRussia 1,9741,227
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1142,557
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9421,828
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0803,778
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0711,908
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0251,880
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3753,962
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6782,907
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7963,602
Umm BeninSudan 4,8293,001
UmeňSweden 4,1922,605
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2272,627
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9042,426
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6952,296
UrfaTurkey 2,9121,809
UsakTurkey 3,6422,263
Uman’Ukraine 3,3942,109
UzgorodUkraine 3,9782,472
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6136,595
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5926,582
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8206,723
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7066,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -