Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,070665
TiranaAlbania 4,3372,695
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4704,021
TebessaAlgeria 5,5253,433
TimimounAlgeria 6,5034,041
TindoufAlgeria 7,2864,527
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8123,612
TrelewArgentina 16,53510,275
TucumanArgentina 15,8449,845
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2595,754
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2585,753
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,1385,678
TibooburraAustralia 10,5926,582
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1566,311
TshaneBotswana 8,8855,521
TaguatingaBrazil 13,3158,274
TarauacaBrazil 14,8809,247
TauaBrazil 12,3507,674
TefeBrazil 14,0428,726
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2818,253
TeresinaBrazil 12,4807,755
TiriosBrazil 12,9368,038
TorresBrazil 14,6879,127
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5087,773
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,3328,906
TriunfoBrazil 12,2957,640
TucuruiBrazil 12,9348,037
TuriacuBrazil 12,4357,727
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7014,785
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2445,744
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5655,322
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4665,882
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8055,472
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2415,742
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9446,179
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7546,061
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8726,135
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2166,348
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2186,350
Trenton, OnCanada 10,1116,283
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3635,818
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2545,751
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,03110,583
TaiyuanChina 3,4582,149
TaoyuanChina 4,8172,993
TengchongChina 2,9771,850
TønderDenmark 4,8062,987
TylstrupDenmark 4,7112,927
TystofteDenmark 4,6462,887
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4387,729
TahrirEgypt 3,8822,412
TantaEgypt 3,8502,392
TallinEstonia 3,8692,404
TartuEstonia 3,7402,324
TampereFinland 3,9612,461
TurkuFinland 4,0192,498
ToulonFrance 5,3523,326
ToulouseFrance 5,6713,524
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3759,554
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6809,744
TchibanGabon 7,8584,883
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2821,418
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0693,150
TamaleGhana 7,9134,917
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1082,553
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2622,648
TimehriGuyana 12,7397,916
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5688,432
TelaHonduras 13,4018,328
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,6152,247
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,6152,247
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,1584,448
TabrizIran 2,2481,397
TeheranIran 1,9131,189
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4592,150
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5702,840
TarvisioItaly 4,6612,897
TermoliItaly 4,6932,917
TorinoItaly 5,1433,196
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1433,196
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0553,141
TrevicoItaly 4,7092,926
TrevisoItaly 4,7902,977
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6722,903
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1473,198
TabouIvory Coast 8,8195,480
TadotsuJapan 5,3563,328
TakadaJapan 5,5823,469
TakamatsuJapan 5,3793,343
TakayamaJapan 5,5483,448
TanegashimaJapan 5,3123,301
TatenoJapan 5,7843,594
TateyamaJapan 5,8183,615
TokushimaJapan 5,4343,377
TokyoJapan 5,7743,588
TomakomaiJapan 5,5873,472
TottoriJapan 5,3363,316
ToyamaJapan 5,5173,429
ToyookaJapan 5,3813,344
TsuJapan 5,5603,455
TsurugaJapan 5,4773,403
TsuyamaJapan 5,3393,317
TurgayKazakhstan 1,205749
TripoliLebanon 3,2682,031
TobrukLibya 4,3922,729
TripoliLibya 5,2513,263
TelsiaiLithuania 3,9602,461
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9594,324
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7694,827
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7174,796
ThyoloMalawi 7,3934,594
TawauMalaysia 6,0853,781
TessalitMali 7,0134,358
TimbuktuMali 7,5804,710
TombMali 7,5824,711
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1615,071
TacubayaMexico 13,2718,247
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9448,043
TarialanMongolia 2,5061,557
TosontsengelMongolia 2,2161,377
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4281,509
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7141,687
TangierMorocco 6,6234,116
TarfayaMorocco 7,6594,759
TazaMorocco 6,5604,076
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,2202,001
TaungooMyanmar 3,3412,076
ThandweMyanmar 3,2472,018
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8997,394
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5868,442
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7798,563
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7078,518
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6238,465
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6408,476
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5648,429
TahouaNiger 7,0114,357
TillaberyNiger 7,3804,586
TaejonNorth Korea 4,7342,942
TromsoNorway 4,4202,747
TrondheimNorway 4,6672,900
ThumraitOman 3,1041,929
TacnaPeru 15,6519,726
TarapotoPeru 15,1029,384
TrujilloPeru 15,4169,580
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,0863,782
TorunPoland 4,1942,606
TimisoaraRomania 4,1022,549
TambovRussia 2,6841,668
Tamdy-BulakRussia 653406
TaraRussia 1,8041,121
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7121,685
TermezRussia 578359
TernejRussia 5,1223,183
TobolskRussia 1,9581,217
TomskRussia 1,9761,228
Tot’MaRussia 2,9491,832
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6661,657
TuapseRussia 2,7361,700
TuraRussia 3,1721,971
TurukhanskRussia 2,9561,837
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6722,282
TortosaSpain 5,8653,644
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,6822,288
TokerSudan 4,1192,560
TartousSyria 3,2422,015
TaipeiTaiwan 4,8433,009
TaboraTanzania 6,4884,032
TakThailand 3,6942,296
TrangThailand 4,5762,844
TabligboTogo 7,9184,920
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1957,578
TunisTunisia 5,2863,285
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6341,016
TireeUk 5,7273,559
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4463,384
TernopilUkraine 3,7232,314
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2819,496
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5137,155
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9484,939
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5207,159
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7427,297
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9477,424
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9556,808
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1166,286
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9606,811
Temple, TxUsa 11,9577,430
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9837,446
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6787,257
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5846,577
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6986,648
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9676,815
Topeka, KsUsa 11,0576,871
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3176,411
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,3637,061
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4656,503
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8957,392
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,3767,069
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5387,170
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1296,295
TashkentUzbekistan 262163
TumeremoVenezuela 12,8898,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -