Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 729453
ShkoderAlbania 4,3332,692
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5513,450
SaltaArgentina 15,7449,784
San AntonioArgentina 16,46510,231
San LuisArgentina 16,28810,121
San RafaelArgentina 16,52010,266
Santa RosaArgentina 16,25510,101
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,8249,833
SarmientoArgentina 16,87310,485
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5717,190
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5677,188
SalzburgAustria 4,6702,902
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1051,308
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9831,232
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9911,237
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2095,101
SaveBenin 7,7324,805
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0739,367
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3662,713
SalvadorBrazil 12,6967,889
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0419,346
SantaremBrazil 13,2218,216
SantosBrazil 14,0808,750
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0918,757
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3408,290
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2227,595
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6439,100
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,0799,370
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8558,610
Sao LuisBrazil 12,4097,711
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1978,201
São PauloBrazil 14,0798,749
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,0298,718
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8149,206
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,6557,864
SerrinhaBrazil 12,6367,852
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,6198,463
SobralBrazil 12,1747,565
SoureBrazil 12,6087,835
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0568,113
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,2099,451
SurubimBrazil 12,0927,514
SadovoBulgaria 3,9022,425
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0522,518
SofiaBulgaria 4,0112,493
SiemreapCambodia 4,3162,682
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4645,881
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9926,209
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5825,954
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6434,750
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3685,821
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6856,018
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0496,244
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7055,410
Scott, SkCanada 9,6636,005
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1265,671
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5505,934
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7866,081
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5784,709
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8406,115
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7966,088
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3165,789
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2295,735
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9805,580
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3935,837
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8956,149
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8956,149
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2605,754
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8814,898
SalCape Verde 9,2325,737
SantiagoChile 16,66510,356
SewellChile 16,66510,356
ShanghaiChina 4,4862,788
ShantouChina 4,5442,823
ShenyangChina 4,2182,621
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5128,396
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3028,266
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8838,627
SibenikCroatia 4,5662,838
SplitCroatia 4,5312,816
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4282,752
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7862,974
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3037,645
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3387,667
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2807,631
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3027,644
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2627,620
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3677,685
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3347,665
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3887,698
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3987,704
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3017,644
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2777,629
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3097,649
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3397,668
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3657,684
San GabrielEcuador 14,5179,021
SalloumEgypt 4,3012,673
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4002,734
SohagEgypt 4,0332,506
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7102,305
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6688,493
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0799,992
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0362,508
StrasbourgFrance 5,0353,129
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,4907,761
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,5237,782
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5821,605
SchleswigGermany 4,7692,964
StuttgartGermany 4,9193,057
SamosGreece 3,8822,412
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0372,509
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2042,613
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1094,418
SiguiriGuinea 8,4685,262
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5418,415
SzegedHungary 4,1802,597
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4172,745
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1923,848
SagarIndia 1,9711,225
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 772480
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3835,209
SemnanIran 1,7451,084
ShahroudIran 1,581983
ShirazIran 2,1751,351
ShannonIreland 5,9953,725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1853,222
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6292,876
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5062,800
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0073,111
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2463,260
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6812,909
SigonellaItaly 4,8803,033
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6725,389
SagaJapan 5,1223,183
SaigoJapan 5,2293,249
SakaiJapan 5,2523,264
SakataJapan 5,6223,494
SapporoJapan 5,5513,450
SaseboJapan 5,0803,157
SendaiJapan 5,7363,564
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,3753,340
ShimonosekiJapan 5,1403,194
ShinjoJapan 5,6663,521
ShionomisakiJapan 5,5633,457
ShirakawaJapan 5,7373,565
ShizuokaJapan 5,7003,542
SumotoJapan 5,4483,385
SuttsuJapan 5,4793,405
SuwaJapan 5,6233,494
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,35110,782
SavannakhetLaos 4,1042,550
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8922,419
SiluteLithuania 4,0072,490
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1692,590
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5304,058
SalimaMalawi 7,1974,472
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9633,706
SibuMalaysia 5,8233,618
SanMali 7,9704,952
SegouMali 8,0765,018
SikassoMali 8,1805,083
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4924,034
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5578,425
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6001,616
SainshandMongolia 3,0891,920
SafiMorocco 7,0864,403
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3434,563
SittweMyanmar 3,0061,868
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6058,455
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9443,073
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8573,018
SaiqOman 2,3951,489
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1611,964
SurOman 2,3541,463
SialkotPakistan 937582
SibbiPakistan 1,307812
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,1579,419
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8019,819
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2333,873
SandomierzPoland 3,9972,484
SniezkaPoland 4,4152,743
SuwalkiPoland 3,9062,427
SzczecinPoland 4,4552,768
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7854,216
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9764,956
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1547,553
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0704,393
Satu MareRomania 3,9442,451
SibiuRomania 3,8852,414
SulinaRomania 3,4582,149
SadrinskRussia 1,8181,130
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5752,221
SalekhardRussia 2,8901,796
SaratovRussia 2,3361,452
SejmcanRussia 5,5803,468
SelagoncyRussia 3,8362,383
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1433,817
SkovorodinoRussia 4,0542,519
SmolenskRussia 3,3282,068
SociRussia 2,6841,668
SortovalaRussia 3,6172,248
SuntarRussia 3,8172,372
SurgutRussia 2,2831,419
SverdlovskRussia 1,9781,229
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7411,704
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,0257,472
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9504,940
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3313,313
SingaporeSingapore 5,4133,363
SliacSlovakia 4,2052,613
SeoulSouth Korea 4,6492,889
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3422,698
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3093,920
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9373,690
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0583,764
SevilleSpain 6,5294,057
SennarSudan 4,8152,992
ShambatSudan 4,7292,939
ShendiSudan 4,5812,846
StenseleSweden 4,3662,713
StockholmSweden 4,2352,632
StorlienSweden 4,5842,848
SundsvallSweden 4,3062,676
SantisSwitzerland 4,9513,077
SongeaTanzania 6,8484,256
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0172,496
SongkhlaThailand 4,6662,900
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9712,467
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3972,732
SurinThailand 4,1632,587
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7324,805
SokodeTogo 7,7744,831
SfaxTunisia 5,3513,325
SousseTunisia 5,3013,294
SamsunTurkey 3,0011,865
SiirtTurkey 2,6181,627
SivasTurkey 2,9781,851
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,070665
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9423,693
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6383,504
SarataUkraine 3,4542,147
SarnyUkraine 3,6522,269
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1221,940
SumyUkraine 3,0881,919
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3121,437
SaltoUruguay 15,4939,627
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0926,893
Safford, AzUsa 11,8137,341
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8996,152
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9267,411
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0046,838
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8746,757
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4946,521
Salem, InUsa 10,8806,761
Salem, OrUsa 10,3706,444
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9426,799
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9647,435
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1447,547
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7887,325
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1756,945
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1547,552
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4847,137
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1526,309
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6107,215
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5047,149
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1946,956
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0446,242
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4687,126
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2346,981
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8216,724
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8806,761
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0866,268
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1046,279
Sedan, KsUsa 11,2797,009
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9396,176
Selma, AlUsa 11,6537,241
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2766,386
Seymour, InUsa 10,8806,761
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9626,812
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5086,530
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7547,304
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7026,650
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5766,572
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6006,587
Southport, NcUsa 11,1666,939
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0556,870
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7456,677
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9006,773
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1416,302
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2636,378
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8716,755
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2246,975
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6714,767
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3266,416
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0046,838
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1786,325
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3126,408
State College, PaUsa 10,4636,502
State University, MsUsa 11,5957,205
State University, NmUsa 11,9277,412
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7746,695
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9846,825
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8996,773
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1636,937
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6606,624
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1686,319
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4787,133
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2946,397
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0256,851
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8516,743
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1696,319
SamarkandUzbekistan 472293
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5228,402
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2198,215
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1038,142
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6174,733
SocotraYemen 3,6042,240
SenangaZambia 8,0925,028
SerenjeZambia 7,4004,599
SeshekeZambia 8,1495,064
SolweziZambia 7,5424,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -