Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3038,267
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,7982,360
ParanaArgentina 15,7219,769
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,3309,526
PehuajoArgentina 16,0299,961
PergaminoArgentina 15,8319,837
PigeArgentina 16,13810,028
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,0029,944
PosadasArgentina 15,1009,383
PresidenciaArgentina 15,4489,600
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,56510,294
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6229,708
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2405,742
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3095,163
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9574,945
ParakouBenin 7,6244,738
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2907,637
ParacatuBrazil 13,6888,506
ParanaBrazil 13,4428,353
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3638,925
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2178,835
ParintinsBrazil 13,3948,323
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2457,609
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8509,228
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7528,546
PaulistanaBrazil 12,5667,809
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,4147,714
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1368,163
PeixeBrazil 13,4648,366
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6027,831
PicosBrazil 12,5177,778
PiraiBrazil 13,7958,572
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7698,556
PompeuBrazil 13,6668,492
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7819,185
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9768,064
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6219,085
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,4358,970
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8499,228
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,3718,309
PosseBrazil 13,4308,346
PlevenBulgaria 3,8952,420
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9162,434
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5412,822
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1945,714
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7854,838
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9186,163
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9166,162
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1246,291
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6265,982
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8616,127
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0935,650
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6726,010
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8956,149
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5675,945
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3975,839
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2295,735
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7736,073
ParronChile 16,69810,376
Puerto AysenChile 17,15010,657
Puerto MonttChile 17,13510,648
Punta ArenasChile 16,94510,530
PingbianChina 3,7962,359
PeralesColombia 14,0008,700
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,3848,317
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9098,643
PragueCzech Republic 4,5302,815
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5007,768
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3067,647
PoloDominican Republic 12,4727,750
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2737,626
PichilingueEcuador 14,7729,180
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8209,210
PuyoEcuador 14,7279,152
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7202,312
ParisFrance 5,3993,355
PerpignanFrance 5,5973,478
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0196,226
Port-GentilGabon 7,8704,890
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2269,461
PotsdamGermany 4,5722,841
PatrasGreece 4,2892,665
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6914,158
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3674,578
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0917,514
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4967,765
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3248,279
PecsHungary 4,3262,688
PambanIndia 3,5632,214
PuneIndia 2,4731,537
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4323,375
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8693,647
PadovaItaly 4,8202,995
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8603,020
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9793,094
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9943,103
PantelleriaItaly 5,1463,198
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9583,081
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2223,245
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8493,013
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7422,947
PiacenzaItaly 4,9983,106
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9903,101
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8202,995
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8943,041
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6782,907
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9063,048
PrizziItaly 4,9873,099
PakseLaos 4,3022,673
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8242,998
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9354,309
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9684,330
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1585,691
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3472,701
PatheinMyanmar 3,4272,130
PutaoMyanmar 2,7361,700
PyiMyanmar 3,2712,033
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7517,302
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7578,549
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4378,350
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5884,715
PohangNorth Korea 4,9143,053
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,4942,793
PadidanPakistan 1,591989
PanjgurPakistan 1,7071,060
ParachinarPakistan 789490
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,9041,183
PeshawarPakistan 751467
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4485,871
PilarParaguay 15,2709,489
PiscoPeru 15,7369,778
PiuraPeru 15,2319,465
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1419,409
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7033,544
PoznanPoland 4,3182,683
PrzemyslPoland 3,9292,442
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4894,033
PortalegrePortugal 6,5414,065
Porto Portugal 6,5284,057
PavelecRussia 2,8491,771
PecoraRussia 2,8791,789
PermRussia 2,2301,386
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2873,907
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4492,143
PjatigorskRussia 2,4201,504
PoronajskRussia 5,4413,381
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8011,740
Providenja BayRussia 7,0144,358
PskovRussia 3,6222,251
PodorSenegal 8,5825,333
PopradSlovakia 4,1192,560
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5865,957
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6835,395
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7523,574
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7112,306
Port SudanSudan 4,0702,529
ParamariboSuriname 12,5757,814
PiteňSweden 4,1772,595
PalmyraSyria 3,0531,897
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2619,484
PhetchabunThailand 3,8682,404
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7772,347
PhraeThailand 3,6562,272
PhuketThailand 4,4722,779
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4422,760
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0892,541
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1872,602
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5887,822
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7813,592
PoltavaUkraine 3,0831,916
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4399,594
PradoUruguay 15,5109,638
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,4169,580
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9276,790
Pana, IlUsa 10,9096,779
Paoli, InUsa 10,8806,761
Paris, IlUsa 10,8206,723
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1916,333
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8687,375
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8156,721
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5587,182
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3317,041
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9606,811
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3426,427
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8207,345
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7836,701
Perry, OkUsa 11,4137,092
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4696,505
Philo, OhUsa 10,6696,630
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7567,305
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5246,540
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5267,163
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5256,540
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5646,564
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3126,408
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1026,277
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3147,031
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7016,649
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7336,670
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4617,122
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0346,235
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0307,476
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3476,430
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0346,235
Portage, WiUsa 10,4106,469
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9146,161
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3016,401
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5526,557
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5707,190
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0876,268
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6876,641
Princeton, InUsa 11,0346,857
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1466,305
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2236,974
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4368,349
PetaukeZambia 7,4324,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -