Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2123,860
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7084,169
OranArgentina 15,5389,655
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2275,112
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9886,206
OstendeBelgium 5,2813,281
ObidosBrazil 13,2438,230
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7594,822
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9306,170
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9316,171
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,11410,635
OdenseDenmark 4,7002,921
OtavaloEcuador 14,5789,059
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0588,115
OuluFinland 3,9902,479
OroomiehIran 2,3651,470
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1643,209
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4705,263
ObihiroJapan 5,6993,541
OfunatoJapan 5,7613,580
OitaJapan 5,2333,252
OkayamaJapan 5,3513,325
OkinoerabuJapan 5,3043,296
OmaezakiJapan 5,7043,544
OmuJapan 5,6093,485
OnahamaJapan 5,8013,605
OsakaJapan 5,4813,406
OshimaJapan 5,7903,598
OtaruJapan 5,5223,432
OwaseJapan 5,5683,460
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9844,340
OujoaMorocco 6,3643,955
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8977,393
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5588,425
OphirNew Zealand 13,5698,432
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7688,555
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5128,396
OcotalNicaragua 13,5878,443
OrlandNorway 4,7112,927
OsloNorway 4,6492,889
OhotskRussia 5,1743,215
OkhotskRussia 5,1743,215
OlekminskRussia 3,9122,431
OlenekRussia 3,8882,416
OmskRussia 1,590988
OnegaRussia 3,3902,107
OrenburgRussia 1,7931,114
OymyakonRussia 5,1153,178
OviedoSpain 6,2153,862
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4642,774
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4263,372
OdessaUkraine 3,3662,092
OvrucUkraine 3,5022,176
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1526,930
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7646,689
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6846,639
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7946,707
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2926,395
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9416,178
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4897,139
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0566,870
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4236,477
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1486,306
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8166,721
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8116,718
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9046,776
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8587,369
Orono, MeUsa 9,7336,048
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3986,461
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1476,305
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7336,670
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0566,870
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0446,863
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4116,469
Ozark, ArUsa 11,4787,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -