Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 668415
NeuquenArgentina 16,66110,353
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9269,897
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5037,769
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6025,967
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5977,207
NuriootpaAustralia 10,7886,704
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0627,496
NatitingouBenin 7,6594,759
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6588,487
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8664,267
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2234,488
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3695,201
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8936,147
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9625,569
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9905,587
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1115,040
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6185,977
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9336,173
N’DjamenaChad 6,3923,972
NanchangChina 4,1612,586
NanjingChina 4,2232,624
NanningChina 3,9082,429
NicosiaCyprus 3,4502,144
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6012,859
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2727,626
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4407,731
NegeleEthiopia 5,1103,176
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5427,794
NandiFiji 12,5427,794
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0372,509
NancyFrance 5,1313,189
NantesFrance 5,7383,566
NiceFrance 5,2333,252
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5572,832
NurembergGermany 4,7652,961
NurnbergGermany 4,7682,963
NaxosGreece 4,0322,506
NanortalikGreenland 7,4454,627
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3754,583
NordGreenland 5,5203,430
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3694,579
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6565,379
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,2741,413
New DelhiIndia 1,422884
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7902,976
NaganoJapan 5,5993,479
NagasakiJapan 5,1133,177
NagoJapan 5,2913,288
NagoyaJapan 5,5743,464
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,2913,288
NaraJapan 5,5063,421
NazeJapan 5,3173,304
NemuroJapan 5,8563,639
NiigataJapan 5,6073,484
NikkoJapan 5,7003,542
NobeokaJapan 5,2703,275
NairobiKenya 5,8963,664
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7987,953
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 318198
NidaLithuania 4,0342,507
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4994,038
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2464,503
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0084,355
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1354,434
NaraMali 8,0485,001
NioroMali 8,2175,106
NemaMauritania 7,9474,938
NouakchottMauritania 8,5655,322
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9357,417
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8128,583
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6288,469
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8118,583
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7698,556
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3983,976
NiameyNiger 7,3694,579
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4362,757
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2282,627
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9563,080
NawabshahPakistan 1,6511,026
NokkundiPakistan 1,585985
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,1779,431
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5183,429
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2111,995
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,7632,339
NikolaevRussia 3,2722,033
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1603,206
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6114,108
NizneangarskRussia 3,1711,970
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,5141,563
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5311,573
NovgorodRussia 3,4762,160
NovosibirskRussia 1,7711,100
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,8472,391
No. 6Sudan 4,3502,703
NyalaSudan 5,6043,482
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0432,512
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8652,402
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4992,796
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6452,265
NarathiwatThailand 4,8092,989
NigdeTurkey 3,2262,005
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,533952
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0821,915
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5796,574
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5796,574
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1896,953
Natchez, MsUsa 11,8047,335
Neosho, MoUsa 11,2606,997
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1036,278
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3806,450
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5076,529
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5716,569
New London, WiUsa 10,3626,439
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9427,421
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9497,425
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4946,521
New YorkUsa 10,3126,408
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3406,425
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3326,420
Newark, NjUsa 10,3486,430
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1336,297
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2997,021
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3037,024
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4927,142
Newport, TnUsa 11,1186,909
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2814,524
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8066,715
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7606,686
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5126,532
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7746,695
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8856,764
Norton, KsUsa 11,0046,838
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5566,559
NdolaZambia 7,4744,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -