Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7103,548
LuandaAngola 8,1715,078
LuenaAngola 7,9374,932
La PlataArgentina 15,6569,729
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,5739,677
La RiojaArgentina 16,12710,022
LaboulayeArgentina 16,0779,990
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,09410,622
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3279,525
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8487,363
LavertonAustralia 11,4207,097
LearmonthAustralia 8,2265,112
LongreachAustralia 10,2906,394
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2896,394
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9827,446
Low HeadAustralia 11,7867,324
LinzAustria 4,5742,842
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3033,295
LerwickUk 5,3043,296
La PazBolivia 15,3739,553
LavrasBrazil 13,7988,574
LencoisBrazil 12,9058,019
LinharesBrazil 13,2628,241
LondrinaBrazil 14,4568,983
LomBulgaria 3,9922,481
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3515,811
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8976,150
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8604,884
Langara, BcCanada 9,1795,704
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5035,905
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9476,181
London, OnCanada 10,3286,418
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5324,681
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1455,683
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8116,096
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8494,877
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,52310,268
LanzhouChina 2,7841,730
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0991,304
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7438,540
LimonCosta Rica 13,8358,597
LarnacaCyprus 3,4332,134
LimassolCyprus 3,4912,169
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4254,614
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2724,519
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8373,006
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3227,657
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3237,658
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3547,677
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2807,631
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6589,109
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0409,346
LuxorEgypt 4,0052,489
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6648,491
Laucala BayFiji 12,6537,863
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7202,312
Le MansFrance 5,5803,468
LilleFrance 5,2893,287
LyonFrance 5,3243,308
LambarnGabon 7,7534,818
LastourvilleGabon 7,5664,702
LibrevilleGabon 7,7274,802
LeipzigGermany 4,6342,880
LindenbergGermany 4,5042,799
LamiaGreece 4,2072,615
LarissaGreece 4,1832,599
LemnosGreece 3,9582,460
LimnosGreece 3,9442,451
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0907,513
LabeGuinea 8,7395,431
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2356,981
La CeibaHonduras 13,3798,314
La MesaHonduras 13,4448,354
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 866538
LudhianaIndia 1,144711
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,1553,203
LatinaItaly 4,8743,029
LatronicoItaly 4,6832,910
LecceItaly 4,5072,801
LodwarKenya 5,5643,457
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6522,269
LiepajaLatvia 4,0392,510
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9582,460
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1033,171
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2582,646
LabuanMalaysia 5,8063,608
LuqaMalta 4,9853,098
Le LamentinMartinique 12,2087,586
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7947,950
LashioMyanmar 3,0921,922
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7488,543
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7518,545
LagosNigeria 7,7654,825
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8202,995
LillehammerNorway 4,6612,896
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,037644
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9529,291
LimaPeru 15,6479,723
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8383,628
LisbonPortugal 6,7024,165
LeninbadRussia 226140
LevsiRussia 2,1511,337
LungiSierra Leone 9,0085,597
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6052,862
LanzaroteSpain 7,6404,748
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9993,728
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0233,121
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0193,119
LatakiaSyria 3,2252,004
LampangThailand 3,5992,236
LoeiThailand 3,8222,375
Lop BuriThailand 3,9742,470
LomeTogo 7,9694,952
LeemingUk 5,4753,402
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3033,295
London, EnglandUk 5,4883,410
London-GatwickUk 5,4903,411
LynehamUk 5,5973,478
L’VovUkraine 3,8452,389
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3952,109
LozovajaUkraine 2,9501,833
LubnyUkraine 3,1961,986
LuckUkraine 3,7312,318
LuganskUkraine 2,7321,698
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4656,503
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9647,434
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9967,455
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7497,301
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9816,202
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8106,717
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1506,929
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9727,440
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5666,566
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7246,664
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9926,209
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8906,767
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3777,691
Larned, KsUsa 11,2166,970
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,2476,989
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4397,109
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6196,599
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0566,870
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0046,216
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6316,606
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1346,919
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0416,861
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0506,866
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0896,891
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3327,042
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8536,744
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2846,391
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8686,132
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0416,861
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8246,726
Libby, MtUsa 10,0756,261
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8776,759
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6526,619
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3236,415
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4767,131
Llano, TxUsa 11,9897,450
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9156,782
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6567,243
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6297,227
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6407,233
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6157,218
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9616,811
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9616,811
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5957,205
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8546,745
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0806,264
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7227,284
Luling, TxUsa 12,1177,530
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7256,665
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8636,750
LivingstoneZambia 8,0875,025
LundaziZambia 7,1364,434
LusakaZambia 7,7074,789
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6994,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -