Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 740460
KandaharAfghanistan 1,179733
KhostAfghanistan 847527
KunduzAfghanistan 540336
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0289,960
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4215,854
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6032,860
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1741,351
KandiBenin 7,4704,642
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7726,073
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6916,022
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6926,023
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8666,131
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8666,131
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0716,258
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4654,639
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9294,927
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4375,243
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8416,115
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 356221
KashiChina 342213
KunmingChina 3,3052,054
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6414,748
KhargaEgypt 4,1972,608
KosseirEgypt 3,8482,391
KajaaniFinland 3,8612,400
KuopioFinland 3,8092,367
KuusamoFinland 3,8692,404
KarlsruheGermany 4,9683,087
KasselGermany 4,8383,006
KonstanzGermany 4,9503,076
KumasiGhana 8,1685,075
KalamataGreece 4,3122,680
KerkiraGreece 4,3862,726
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2622,648
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1134,420
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9413,692
KankanGuinea 8,5535,315
KindiaGuinea 8,8775,516
KissidougouGuinea 8,6885,399
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5127,154
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4102,740
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4112,741
KeszthelyHungary 4,3842,724
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0413,754
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,5201,566
KotaIndia 1,7631,096
KozhikodeIndia 3,2962,048
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,7184,796
KermanIran 1,8091,124
KermanshahIran 2,3201,442
Khoram AbadIran 2,2721,412
KilkennyIreland 5,8973,665
KingstonJamaica 12,7537,925
KagoshimaJapan 5,2313,251
KanazawaJapan 5,4773,404
KaruizawaJapan 5,6433,507
KatsuuraJapan 5,8463,633
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7033,544
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5663,459
KobeJapan 5,4553,390
KochiJapan 5,3763,341
KofuJapan 5,6773,528
KumagayaJapan 5,7193,554
KumamotoJapan 5,1793,218
KumejimaJapan 5,2093,237
KureJapan 5,2603,269
KushiroJapan 5,7833,594
KutchanJapan 5,5153,427
KyotoJapan 5,4823,406
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,192740
KitaleKenya 5,7943,600
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5491,584
KufraLibya 4,8783,031
KaunasLithuania 3,8522,394
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0312,505
KybartaiLithuania 3,9182,435
KarongaMalawi 6,8774,273
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8613,021
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,8113,611
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1053,173
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9873,099
KuantanMalaysia 5,1403,194
KuchingMalaysia 5,7983,603
KayesMali 8,4475,249
KeniebaMali 8,5415,308
KidalMali 7,0994,412
KitaMali 8,3785,206
KoutiaMali 8,0895,027
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8276,106
KisinevMoldova 3,4972,173
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,7132,308
KhatgalMongolia 2,4001,492
KhovdMongolia 1,7241,072
KhujirtMongolia 2,5201,566
KhutagMongolia 2,5511,586
KenitraMorocco 6,7594,200
KalewaMyanmar 2,8311,759
KathaMyanmar 2,8931,798
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2852,663
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1121,934
KengtungMyanmar 3,3572,086
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7051,681
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3375,802
KathmanduNepal 1,8771,166
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6417,234
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7298,532
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7628,552
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7058,517
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7248,528
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7938,571
KanoNigeria 6,9364,310
KangnungNorth Korea 4,7982,982
KarasjokNorway 4,1742,594
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9483,075
KristiansandNorway 4,8172,994
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8022,984
KhasabOman 2,1911,361
KarachiPakistan 1,8401,143
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,8251,134
KhanpurPakistan 1,352840
KhuzdarPakistan 1,526948
KororPalau 7,1464,441
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1362,570
KlodzkoPoland 4,3582,708
KoszalinPoland 4,3472,702
KrakowPoland 4,1382,571
KalakanRussia 3,5992,236
KaliningradRussia 4,0612,524
KamenskoeRussia 6,2583,889
KandalaksaRussia 3,8062,365
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5482,205
KazanRussia 2,3691,472
KemRussia 3,5932,233
KerchRussia 2,9371,825
KhabarovskRussia 4,9023,046
KirenskRussia 3,1541,960
KirovRussia 2,5501,585
KljuciRussia 6,2683,895
KolpasevRussia 2,0951,302
KorfRussia 6,3503,946
KostromaRussia 2,9231,817
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9863,099
KotlasRussia 2,8621,779
KrasnodarRussia 2,7251,693
KrasnojarskRussia 1,567974
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0571,278
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,2611,405
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4742,780
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1501,336
KurganRussia 1,7141,065
KurskRussia 2,9991,864
KyraRussia 3,2192,000
KigaliRwanda 6,3833,966
KoldaSenegal 8,8525,501
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8005,468
KosiceSlovakia 4,0502,517
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1505,686
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7072,925
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,7842,352
KadugliSudan 5,3123,301
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5652,837
KassalaSudan 4,4532,767
KhartoumSudan 4,7332,941
KostiSudan 4,9163,055
KalmarSweden 4,3242,687
KaresuandoSweden 4,2412,635
KarlstadSweden 4,5032,798
KristianstadSweden 4,4632,773
KamishliSyria 2,7081,683
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9722,468
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3892,727
Khon KaenThailand 3,9792,473
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1302,567
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0572,521
KairouanTunisia 5,3523,326
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0501,895
KarsTurkey 2,4551,526
KastamonuTurkey 3,2051,992
KayseriTurkey 3,1341,948
KonyaTurkey 3,4042,115
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,110690
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,062660
KinlossUk 5,4983,417
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9741,848
KievUkraine 3,3722,096
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9401,827
KirovogradUkraine 3,2502,020
KlepininoUkraine 3,1081,931
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1241,942
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7872,353
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1741,973
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5206,537
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0946,272
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0226,849
Keene, NhUsa 10,0406,239
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6186,598
Kenton, OkUsa 11,3587,058
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2777,629
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9196,785
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0745,017
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4267,100
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0646,875
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6826,638
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1666,938
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2995,157
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1814,462
KabompoZambia 7,8094,853
KabweZambia 7,6184,734
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6114,730
KafirondaZambia 7,4704,642
KaomaZambia 7,8784,895
KasamaZambia 7,0664,391
KasempaZambia 7,6974,783
KawambwaZambia 7,1554,446
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7704,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -