Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 678421
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 719447
JuninArgentina 15,8909,874
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,3398,910
JacobinaBrazil 12,7307,911
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0417,482
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,9687,437
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,6628,490
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6938,509
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5655,944
JiuquanChina 2,2151,377
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8818,626
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3387,667
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4767,753
JoensuuFinland 3,7072,304
JokioinenFinland 3,9602,461
JyvskylFinland 3,8902,417
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9484,318
JulianehbGreenland 7,4344,619
JagdalpurIndia 2,5791,603
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2943,911
JerusalemIsrael 3,4392,137
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7078,518
JosNigeria 7,0634,389
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4533,389
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4403,381
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,426886
JhelumPakistan 876545
JiwaniPakistan 1,9961,240
JuliacaPeru 15,4419,595
JakutskRussia 4,4302,753
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2471,396
JenisejskRussia 2,4171,502
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,8463,633
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4963,416
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1856,329
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7602,337
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8912,418
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7185,418
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5774,087
JubaSudan 5,6853,533
JokkmokkSweden 4,2852,663
JönköpingSweden 4,4562,769
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4622,772
JendoubaTunisia 5,4183,367
JerbaTunisia 5,3873,347
JerseyUk 5,6963,540
JaltaUkraine 3,1211,940
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6937,266
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3097,028
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6577,244
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8616,749
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5446,552
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7175,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -