Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7983,603
In SalahAlgeria 6,4414,002
InnsbruckAustria 4,8052,986
IbiriteBrazil 13,6398,475
IguatuBrazil 12,2847,634
IlheusBrazil 12,8667,995
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8968,013
IndaialBrazil 14,5049,013
IpameriBrazil 13,8318,595
IraiBrazil 14,8599,234
IreceBrazil 12,8557,989
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8247,969
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,5638,428
ItaitubaBrazil 13,4688,369
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3938,323
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5338,410
ItapevaBrazil 14,2988,885
ItirucuBrazil 12,8417,979
ItuacuBrazil 12,9868,070
IvinhemaBrazil 14,6199,085
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4144,607
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6495,375
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7024,786
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8974,907
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7234,178
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8309,837
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,50211,497
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,72310,392
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2767,629
IzobambaEcuador 14,6519,105
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7552,334
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6678,493
IoanninaGreece 4,3102,678
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9474,317
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9383,690
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0301,261
IranshahrIran 1,8441,146
IstranaItaly 4,7952,980
IidaJapan 5,6263,496
IizukaJapan 5,1363,192
IrakoJapan 5,6123,487
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0693,150
IrozakiJapan 5,7563,577
IshigakijimaJapan 5,1093,175
IshinomakiJapan 5,7593,579
IwamizawaJapan 5,5793,467
IzuharaJapan 4,9933,103
IrbidJordan 3,3522,083
IfraneMorocco 6,6934,159
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5468,418
IlorinNigeria 7,5224,675
InchonNorth Korea 4,6252,874
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8883,037
IslamabadPakistan 794494
IquitosPeru 14,6609,110
IloiloPhilippines 5,9273,683
IasiRomania 3,5972,235
IcaRussia 5,9993,728
IlirnejRussia 6,1213,804
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9013,046
IrkutskRussia 2,7341,699
Ivdel’Russia 2,3621,468
IbizaSpain 5,8903,660
IspartaTurkey 3,5782,224
IstanbulTurkey 3,5982,236
IzmirTurkey 3,8352,383
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8192,373
IzmailUkraine 3,5262,191
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9096,779
Independence, KsUsa 11,2907,016
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0096,220
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8096,717
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8226,725
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9876,206
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8227,346
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6456,615
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1756,323
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2506,369
IsokaZambia 6,9664,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -