Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,147713
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8833,655
HuamboAngola 8,3155,167
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6915,401
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9597,432
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9527,427
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0866,267
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1085,038
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4065,224
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5515,935
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5275,920
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2796,388
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6185,356
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4806,513
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6975,404
Hope, BcCanada 9,9056,155
HaikouChina 4,2592,646
HailarChina 3,7782,348
HamiChina 1,7681,099
HetanChina 771479
HavanaCuba 12,4637,745
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3017,644
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2877,635
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4297,724
HelwanEgypt 3,8702,405
HurguadaEgypt 3,8302,380
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5533,451
HelsinkiFinland 3,8852,414
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8702,405
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9659,921
HamburgGermany 4,7552,955
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7552,955
HannoverGermany 4,7972,981
HelgolandGermany 4,8823,034
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8142,992
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1222,561
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2044,477
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7027,272
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3807,072
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8893,660
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6551,650
HaifaIsrael 3,4112,119
HaboroJapan 5,5253,433
HachijojimaJapan 5,9093,672
HachinoheJapan 5,6783,528
HagiJapan 5,1573,205
HakodateJapan 5,5613,456
HamadaJapan 5,1873,224
HamamatsuJapan 5,6563,514
HikoneJapan 5,5103,424
HimejiJapan 5,4043,358
HiradoJapan 5,0553,141
HirooJapan 5,7343,563
HiroshimaJapan 5,2453,259
HitaJapan 5,1723,214
HitoyoshiJapan 5,2143,240
HunLibya 5,2083,236
HomboriMali 7,5664,701
HomalinMyanmar 2,7371,701
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6092,243
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,492
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6378,474
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5398,414
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5538,422
HororataNew Zealand 13,6548,485
HyderabadPakistan 1,7451,084
HuanucoPeru 15,3969,567
HelPoland 4,1742,594
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9073,049
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2671,409
HatangaRussia 3,8462,390
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0311,884
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1846,328
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1531,959
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2892,665
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4936,520
HaejuSouth Korea 4,5272,813
HyesanSouth Korea 4,5992,858
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9482,453
HalaibSudan 3,9202,436
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5252,812
HudeibaSudan 4,4762,781
HaparandaSweden 4,0762,533
HarnosandSweden 4,2842,662
HamaSyria 3,1591,963
HassakahSyria 2,7671,720
Hua HinThailand 4,1292,566
HakkariTurkey 2,4761,539
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4123,363
HersonUkraine 3,2272,005
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6292,255
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1347,540
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9406,177
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0576,871
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4906,519
Hart, MiUsa 10,3476,430
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1716,321
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6876,641
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5247,161
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6936,644
Hays, KsUsa 11,1066,901
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0596,872
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9856,826
Helena, MtUsa 10,2956,397
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2406,363
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9616,811
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1946,956
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2606,997
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4217,097
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6267,225
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4436,489
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4486,493
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5376,548
Holly, CoUsa 11,2416,985
Homer, AkUsa 8,1565,068
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7626,688
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1446,925
Horton, KsUsa 10,9916,830
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6936,644
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8196,723
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2786,387
Houma, LaUsa 12,0027,458
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0527,489
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8566,746
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3647,062
Huron, SdUsa 10,5036,527
HanoiVietnam 3,8422,387
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7292,939
HarareZimbabwe 7,7854,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -