Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 837520
GhazniAfghanistan 872542
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0353,750
General PicoArgentina 16,17710,052
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,6249,709
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,3086,405
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7427,297
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8805,518
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3185,791
GrazAustria 4,5112,803
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1801,355
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0651,283
GomelBelarus 3,3612,089
GrodnoBelarus 3,8312,381
GaranhunsBrazil 12,2347,603
GoianiaBrazil 13,8508,606
GoiasBrazil 13,8718,620
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3838,316
GrajauBrazil 12,8317,973
GuairaBrazil 14,7589,171
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1067,523
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0408,103
GarouaCameroon 6,7334,184
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7685,449
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1505,686
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9336,173
Golden, BcCanada 9,7426,054
Goose, NfCanada 8,6205,356
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0666,255
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2975,777
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5755,950
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2255,732
GanzhouChina 4,2472,639
GuangzhouChina 4,2932,667
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2717,625
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8989,258
GonderEthiopia 4,6202,871
GourdonFrance 5,6233,494
GrenobleFrance 5,2863,285
GeisenheimGermany 4,9723,090
GorlitzGermany 4,4632,773
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5564,074
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6118,458
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7067,896
GoaIndia 2,8111,747
GuwahatiIndia 2,4071,496
GelaItaly 4,9513,077
GenoaItaly 5,0823,158
GhediItaly 4,9403,070
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5842,849
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8002,983
GrossetoItaly 4,9733,090
GrottaglieItaly 4,5562,831
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1613,207
GuidoniaItaly 4,8713,027
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5755,329
GifuJapan 5,5463,446
GaoMali 7,3644,576
GuamMariana Islands 7,5664,702
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1718,185
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1198,152
GuaymasMexico 12,3747,690
GaluutMongolia 2,3181,441
GemertNetherlands 5,0863,161
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4088,332
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7208,525
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,569
GayaNiger 7,3744,582
GardermoenNorway 4,6292,877
GeiloNorway 4,7852,974
GdanskPoland 4,1882,603
GalatiRomania 3,5882,229
Gor’KijRussia 2,6831,667
GorznyjRussia 2,2071,371
GridinoRussia 3,6422,263
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5122,804
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7069,139
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6423,506
GijonSpain 6,1883,845
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5273,434
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6432,885
GoteborgSweden 4,5842,849
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5912,853
GothenburgSweden 4,5852,849
GunnarnSweden 4,3402,697
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2183,243
GabesTunisia 5,4403,381
GafsaTunisia 5,5183,429
GiresunTurkey 2,8371,763
GoztepeTurkey 3,5952,234
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,380858
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,548962
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6013,481
GajvoronUkraine 3,4232,127
GeniceskUkraine 3,0571,900
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5717,190
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5344,681
Galva, IlUsa 10,7366,671
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1157,529
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8746,757
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8746,757
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1256,292
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7476,678
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1176,287
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8786,760
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0246,850
Goodland, KsUsa 11,0886,890
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8946,770
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0926,272
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9867,448
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8836,763
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1356,920
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4556,497
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6876,641
Gravette, ArUsa 11,3307,041
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1996,338
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3386,424
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7746,695
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5717,190
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0156,845
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0946,894
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6407,233
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7496,680
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5076,529
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7167,280
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2116,967
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2837,011
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9076,778
Groton, CtUsa 10,2406,363
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0865,024
GuanareVenezuela 13,2558,237
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4858,380
GuiriaVenezuela 12,6537,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -