Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 431268
FarahAfghanistan 1,296806
FormosaArgentina 15,2229,459
ForrestAustralia 9,8086,095
FrancistownBotswana 8,2995,157
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,5267,162
FloraniaBrazil 12,0597,494
FlorestaBrazil 12,3867,697
FlorianoBrazil 12,6217,843
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,4909,004
FormosaBrazil 13,6118,458
FortalezaBrazil 12,0357,478
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8769,244
FrancaBrazil 13,9588,674
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3815,830
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9475,560
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1825,705
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8585,504
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8476,119
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5535,315
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8055,472
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1625,694
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9675,572
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5525,936
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5545,937
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8974,907
FayaChad 5,6343,501
FamagustaCyprus 3,3962,111
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8283,000
FarafraEgypt 4,3122,680
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5634,700
FichtelbergGermany 4,6142,867
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9213,058
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2242,625
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4704,642
FaranahGuinea 8,7005,406
FalconaraItaly 4,7662,961
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9243,060
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6692,901
FonniItaly 5,2183,243
FrontoneItaly 4,8182,994
FrosinoneItaly 4,8393,007
FukauraJapan 5,5503,449
FukueJapan 5,0293,125
FukuiJapan 5,4703,399
FukuokaJapan 5,1133,177
FukushimaJapan 5,7273,559
FukuyamaJapan 5,3073,298
FushikiJapan 5,5023,419
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 299186
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3904,592
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7694,827
FunchalMadeira 7,6574,758
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,2117,588
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6534,134
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7982,981
FaroPortugal 6,7094,169
FerganaRussia 6238
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0085,597
FalunSweden 4,3802,722
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3643,333
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0201,877
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7694,828
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9606,811
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7906,705
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4946,521
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2116,345
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7696,071
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3706,444
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0786,884
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4406,488
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5726,570
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3697,065
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0986,896
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7177,281
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6307,227
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1406,923
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6046,589
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5627,185
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4036,465
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4236,477
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9696,816
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6046,589
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0026,837
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0527,489
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,1666,939
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,4487,114
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6486,617
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7557,305
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0906,270
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9626,812
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9867,448
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5076,529
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7216,662
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3117,029
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,3236,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -