Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0393,753
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9563,701
DavisAntarctica 12,1647,559
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9255,546
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4285,237
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3943,973
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2626,998
DhakaBangladesh 2,5491,584
D’UccleBelgium 5,1973,229
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4838,379
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2838,876
DouradosBrazil 14,6889,127
DoualaCameroon 7,4304,617
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7855,459
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7776,075
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2235,731
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7975,467
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8695,511
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4834,650
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4685,884
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8406,115
DuianChina 2,2881,422
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4292,752
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3192,684
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3457,671
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4567,740
DabaaEgypt 4,0522,518
DakhlaEgypt 4,3252,687
DijonFrance 5,2583,267
DresdenGermany 4,5452,824
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6473,509
DebrecenHungary 4,0442,513
DalatangiIceland 5,7853,595
DaltonganjIndia 2,1541,338
DarbhangaIndia 2,0471,272
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5381,577
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5441,581
DumkaIndia 2,2981,428
DwarkaIndia 2,0651,283
DezfulIran 2,3261,445
DublinIreland 5,7993,604
DecimomannuItaly 5,2733,277
DobbiacoItaly 4,7562,955
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4335,240
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3882,105
DagorettiKenya 5,8963,664
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,6862,291
DedzaMalawi 7,2684,517
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6481,646
DashbalbarMongolia 3,3942,109
DaweiMyanmar 3,8822,412
De BiltNetherlands 5,1053,172
De KooyNetherlands 5,1103,176
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1113,176
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7898,569
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6618,489
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6498,482
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6708,494
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8042,986
DalbandinPakistan 1,501933
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 999621
DirPakistan 617383
DroshPakistan 576358
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3503,325
DohaQatar 2,5781,602
DorohoiRomania 3,6832,288
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6702,281
DudinkaRussia 3,2892,044
DzardzanRussia 4,3232,686
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5961,613
DakarSenegal 8,9305,549
DaruSierra Leone 8,8555,503
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9405,556
DamazinSudan 4,9023,046
DongolaSudan 4,6282,876
DamascusSyria 3,2552,023
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2542,022
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8641,780
DusanbeTajikistan 389242
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2813,903
DjerbaTunisia 5,4003,355
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7661,719
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5583,454
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6623,518
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0471,893
DonetskUkraine 2,8371,763
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3311,448
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3017,023
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7876,703
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7587,306
Danville, IlUsa 10,8206,723
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1846,950
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1336,297
David City, NeUsa 10,8376,734
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7416,674
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2816,389
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7337,291
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3827,073
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8416,737
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1887,574
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6976,647
Delphine, InUsa 10,6906,643
Denton, MdUsa 10,5856,577
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0596,872
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7596,686
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1336,918
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2106,344
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4706,506
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2266,976
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4676,504
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6456,615
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2526,992
Dover, DeUsa 10,5856,577
Dover, TnUsa 11,2496,990
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8677,374
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6156,596
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1586,312
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0576,871
Durham, NhUsa 10,0046,216
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1715,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -