Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,015631
ChlefAlgeria 6,0283,746
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6033,482
CeresArgentina 15,7459,784
ChamicalArgentina 16,13610,027
ChepesArgentina 16,21410,075
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,74810,408
ConcordiaArgentina 15,4899,625
CórdobaArgentina 16,0129,950
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,0139,951
CorrientesArgentina 15,3419,533
CairnsAustralia 9,8976,150
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5317,165
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4545,254
CedunaAustralia 10,2606,376
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6626,625
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7966,088
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0156,845
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,4755,888
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4527,116
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9316,172
ChittagongBangladesh 2,7441,705
CharnocksBarbados 12,2487,611
CotonouBenin 7,8614,885
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4458,355
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6608,489
CabroboBrazil 12,4447,733
CaceresBrazil 14,5039,012
CaetiteBrazil 13,1138,148
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,0617,495
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5549,044
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,5979,071
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9438,664
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4217,718
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9168,026
CaparaoBrazil 13,4878,381
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0148,708
CaratingaBrazil 13,4648,367
CaravelasBrazil 13,0828,129
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,2308,221
CarolinaBrazil 13,0298,096
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4438,975
CataguasesBrazil 13,6148,460
CatalaoBrazil 13,8448,603
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1268,778
CaxiasBrazil 12,5077,772
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8019,198
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,9087,400
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6728,496
ChapecoBrazil 14,8039,199
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1258,777
CipoBrazil 12,5597,805
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2458,231
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5228,402
CordeiroBrazil 13,6288,468
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2528,235
CorumbaBrazil 14,7029,136
CoximBrazil 14,4358,970
CrateusBrazil 12,3097,649
CuiabaBrazil 14,3398,911
CuritibaBrazil 14,4208,961
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7846,080
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8004,847
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4084,604
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1805,083
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6074,727
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6415,991
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4675,883
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4535,253
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9576,187
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4515,873
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3445,806
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3845,831
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3795,828
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7436,054
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4045,844
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3465,187
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1505,686
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7335,427
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8835,520
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7024,786
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2544,508
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4325,861
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7566,062
Comox, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2025,097
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1545,067
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6896,021
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9386,176
ChicoChile 17,07510,610
ChillanChile 16,90810,507
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,00110,565
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,30110,130
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,18210,677
Curico-General FreireChile 16,77510,424
ChangchunChina 4,2992,671
ChangduChina 2,4661,533
ChangshaChina 3,9232,438
ChengduChina 3,0501,895
ChongqingChina 3,3292,069
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5178,400
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6152,868
CamagueyCuba 12,4527,738
CasablancaCuba 12,4427,732
ChebCzech Republic 4,6612,896
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5662,838
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2507,612
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3637,682
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3127,651
CanarEcuador 14,8839,249
CairoEgypt 3,8512,393
CaenFrance 5,5793,467
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5153,427
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,4547,739
CocobeachGabon 7,6704,766
CologneGermany 5,0153,116
ChiosGreece 3,9212,437
CorfuGreece 4,3862,726
ConakryGuinea 8,9755,577
CatacamasHonduras 13,4358,348
CholutecaHonduras 13,6448,478
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,1781,975
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4881,546
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4881,546
ChahbaharIran 2,0311,262
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9573,702
ClonesIreland 5,8293,622
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9063,670
CorkIreland 6,0013,729
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0033,730
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2713,275
CameriItaly 5,0563,142
CampobassoItaly 4,7362,943
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1893,225
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2413,257
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2963,291
Cape MeleItaly 5,1493,200
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7442,948
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,8663,024
CerviaItaly 4,8273,000
CiampinoItaly 4,8893,038
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9493,075
Cisa PassItaly 4,9983,106
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9403,070
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7672,963
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,8943,041
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6392,883
ChibaJapan 5,8053,608
ChichibuJapan 5,7033,544
ChichijimaJapan 6,4544,011
ChoshiJapan 5,8593,641
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2562,023
ChilekaMalawi 7,3614,574
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2724,519
ChitipaMalawi 6,8904,281
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3007,643
ComitanMexico 13,4788,375
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,5865,336
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,4072,117
ChoirMongolia 2,9341,823
CasablancaMorocco 6,8864,279
ChindeMozambique 7,5644,700
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,5952,234
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6648,491
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5788,438
CondegaNicaragua 13,6128,459
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0522,518
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7962,981
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,6982,919
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,7922,978
ChhorPakistan 1,7081,062
ChitralPakistan 545338
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8769,244
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9839,310
CajamarcaPeru 15,2899,501
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1659,424
ChiclayoPeru 15,3379,530
ChimbotePeru 15,4779,618
CuzcoPeru 15,4169,580
CzestochowaPoland 4,1802,597
CoimbraPortugal 6,5644,079
CalafatRomania 4,0132,494
CeahlauRomania 3,7252,315
ClujRomania 3,9082,428
ConstantaRomania 3,5602,212
CraiovaRomania 3,9332,444
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3652,712
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0891,919
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1003,169
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4924,034
Cape UelenRussia 7,0074,354
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2163,241
CaraRussia 3,7202,311
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4411,517
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7863,595
ChitaRussia 3,3342,072
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,3452,078
CokurdahRussia 5,2593,268
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,1182,559
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9616,190
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,4842,786
CaceresSpain 6,4504,008
CadizSpain 6,6084,106
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2923,910
CordobaSpain 6,4243,992
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8362,384
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9812,474
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2642,650
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5202,188
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4842,165
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1252,563
ChumphonThailand 4,2722,655
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8422,387
CorumTurkey 3,1291,944
CharjewTurkmenistan 765476
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 650404
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6933,538
CernovcyUkraine 3,7152,308
ChernigovUkraine 3,3322,070
CarrascoUruguay 15,4939,627
ColoniaUruguay 15,6229,707
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,1537,552
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1686,940
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5856,577
Camden, ScUsa 11,2677,002
Canton, NyUsa 9,9416,178
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6436,614
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9486,804
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5145,912
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9376,796
Casper, WyUsa 10,7136,657
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1436,303
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5446,552
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9946,832
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5896,580
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3527,054
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3507,053
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8296,729
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1386,921
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7566,684
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4026,464
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2827,011
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8756,136
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9576,187
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1586,934
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1306,917
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9066,777
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6236,601
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6046,590
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9226,787
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5646,565
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8126,718
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8426,737
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8276,728
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7386,672
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8376,734
Clark, SdUsa 10,4336,483
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5317,166
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1186,909
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4207,097
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5176,535
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6456,615
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1465,062
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5376,548
College Park, MdUsa 10,6196,599
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1646,938
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0316,855
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2767,007
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8506,742
Columbus, InUsa 10,8806,761
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2757,007
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6946,645
Conception, MoUsa 10,9476,802
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0306,854
Conway, ArUsa 11,4437,111
Conway, ScUsa 11,2016,960
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1446,304
Corning, ArUsa 11,3147,031
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9756,199
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3257,659
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8357,355
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2266,354
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4046,465
Covington, LaUsa 11,8347,354
Covington, TnUsa 11,2947,018
Crete, NeUsa 10,8636,750
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4156,472
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,065662
CimbajUzbekistan 1,065662
CaracasVenezuela 12,9468,045
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9528,048
CoroVenezuela 13,0258,094
ChipataZambia 7,2914,531
ChomaZambia 7,9214,922
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9204,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -