Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 767477
BustAfghanistan 1,245774
BatnaAlgeria 5,6543,514
BecharAlgeria 6,5774,087
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7063,546
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6504,133
BiskraAlgeria 5,7493,573
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0403,753
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,0559,977
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8869,871
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8989,879
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,2939,504
ByrdAntarctica 15,6209,706
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,16010,042
BarilocheArgentina 16,97010,546
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,6879,748
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9146,782
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2446,987
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3125,165
BrestBelarus 3,8542,395
BrusselsBelgium 5,1973,229
Belize CityBelize 13,2348,224
BeninBenin 7,8614,885
BohiconBenin 7,8284,864
BermudaBermuda 10,7666,690
BageBrazil 15,1619,421
BambuiBrazil 13,8008,576
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6958,510
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3547,677
BarcelosBrazil 13,7118,520
BarraBrazil 12,9488,046
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7127,899
BarreirasBrazil 13,1788,189
BelémBrazil 12,6597,866
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,6238,466
BelterraBrazil 13,2588,239
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,8848,006
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7099,140
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1258,156
BrasiliaBrazil 13,6798,500
BrevesBrazil 12,8367,976
BurgasBulgaria 3,6892,292
BurundiBurundi 6,5574,075
BatouriCameroon 7,0224,363
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4755,888
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9056,155
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2925,153
Banff, AbCanada 9,7656,068
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8886,145
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5235,296
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8806,139
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7456,056
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6295,983
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9236,166
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3095,784
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9086,157
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8736,135
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4254,614
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6355,987
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3115,786
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2965,777
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8414,872
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6994,163
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9053,669
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,07310,610
BeijingChina 3,6882,292
BarranquillaColombia 13,3558,299
Benito SalasColombia 14,1508,793
BogotáColombia 13,9198,649
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3742,718
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2293,871
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8934,284
BaniDominican Republic 12,4057,708
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4517,737
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3227,657
BahariyaEgypt 4,1612,586
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9352,445
BiarritzFrance 5,8933,662
BordeauxFrance 5,7713,586
BrestFrance 5,8783,653
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0109,327
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0099,327
BitamGabon 7,4364,621
BanjulGambia 8,9465,559
BerlinGermany 4,5552,831
BrockenGermany 4,7482,950
BokeGuinea 8,9785,579
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9755,577
BudapestHungary 4,2372,633
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2242,625
BangaloreIndia 3,1301,945
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7761,725
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6131,624
BikanerIndia 1,419882
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4854,030
BabolsarIran 1,7591,093
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0961,303
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0001,243
Bandar LengehIran 2,2551,402
BirjandIran 1,456905
BushehrIran 2,3481,459
BaghdadIraq 2,6171,626
BasraIraq 2,4771,539
BelmulletIreland 5,9983,727
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9143,675
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5842,849
BergamoItaly 4,9753,091
BolognaItaly 4,8933,040
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8303,001
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7122,928
BrindisiItaly 4,5062,800
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1715,078
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3865,211
BalkhashKazakhstan 719447
BeirutLebanon 3,3232,065
BenghaziLibya 4,6872,912
BirzaiLithuania 3,8062,365
BitolaMacedonia 4,2202,622
BlantyreMalawi 7,3614,574
BvumbweMalawi 7,3784,585
BintuluMalaysia 5,8293,622
BamakoMali 8,2865,149
Bko-SMali 8,2885,150
BougounMali 8,3295,176
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7254,801
BaitagMongolia 1,6531,027
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,9841,233
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7861,731
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3202,063
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2572,024
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3541,463
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2272,005
BulganMongolia 2,6021,617
BhamawMyanmar 2,9481,832
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7258,529
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6568,486
BilmaNiger 6,1093,796
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0884,405
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6032,860
BergenNorway 4,9453,073
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9443,072
BjornoyaNorway 4,6072,863
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5352,818
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6012,859
BadinPakistan 1,8181,130
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,202747
BalakotPakistan 712442
BarkhanPakistan 1,229764
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7828,564
BascoPhilippines 5,1773,217
BialystokPoland 3,8892,416
BejaPortugal 6,6454,129
BragancaPortugal 6,3563,950
BistritaRomania 3,8322,381
BucharestRomania 3,7562,334
BajkitRussia 2,8331,760
BarabinskRussia 1,6841,047
BarnaulRussia 1,6431,021
BerezovoRussia 2,6231,630
BiserRussia 2,1931,363
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3232,686
BogdarinRussia 3,3862,104
BogucanyRussia 2,6411,641
BomnakRussia 4,3692,715
BorRussia 2,6071,620
BorzjaRussia 3,5462,204
BratskRussia 2,7371,701
BelgradeSerbia 4,1852,600
BoSierra Leone 8,9355,552
BontheSierra Leone 9,0265,609
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3612,710
BerberaSomalia 4,3032,674
BusanSouth Korea 4,9283,062
BadajozSpain 6,5184,051
BarcelonaSpain 5,7223,556
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0993,790
BabanusaSudan 5,4313,375
BaselSwitzerland 5,0693,150
BernSwitzerland 5,0963,167
BangkokThailand 4,0642,526
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0502,517
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6532,270
BizerteTunisia 5,3013,294
BalikesirTurkey 3,7342,320
BursaTurkey 3,6222,251
BayramalyTurkmenistan 940584
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7853,595
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7523,574
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7523,574
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5443,445
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6133,488
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4983,417
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4667,125
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9187,406
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5896,580
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9694,331
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9704,331
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5107,152
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9197,407
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9886,828
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8766,758
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1036,278
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2607,618
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6816,637
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1406,923
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7104,791
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9406,177
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4834,650
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8994,909
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3676,442
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3936,458
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2566,373
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4797,133
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2636,999
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2616,376
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9126,781
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3437,049
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9296,170
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7047,273
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3016,401
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1197,531
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6026,589
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4077,088
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3366,423
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0686,256
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3026,402
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0946,894
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9896,829
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0467,486
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2646,378
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4397,108
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0536,868
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2166,348
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5666,566
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8946,770
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7267,287
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5287,785
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0256,851
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7987,332
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7236,663
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6116,594
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2686,380
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,8867,386
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9546,807
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7986,710
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9346,173
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5716,569
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8467,983
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1318,160
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1245,048
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1365,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -