Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Andizan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Andizan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Andizan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6234,116
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8553,638
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8513,636
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4803,406
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,6819,744
AzulArgentina 15,8939,876
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7956,708
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6255,981
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5825,954
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4805,891
AmberleyAustralia 11,2296,978
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1601,342
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0181,254
AimoresBrazil 13,3528,297
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,6477,859
AltamiraBrazil 13,0908,134
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8298,594
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8548,609
ApodiBrazil 12,1077,523
AracajuBrazil 12,4247,721
AracuaiBrazil 13,2618,240
AragarcasBrazil 14,0448,727
AraxaBrazil 13,8528,608
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,2487,611
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9316,171
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6864,776
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0863,782
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7296,046
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9406,177
AbecheChad 5,7913,599
AntofagastaChile 16,0569,978
AricaChile 15,6799,743
AltaiChina 1,474916
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4879,002
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4088,954
AraucaColombia 13,4978,387
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2957,640
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2697,624
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4077,710
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9182,435
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7762,347
AswanEgypt 4,1072,552
AsyutEgypt 4,0612,523
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7028,515
AsmaraEritrea 4,2852,663
AssabEritrea 4,2122,617
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8323,003
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1803,219
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3999,569
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,7485,436
AccraGhana 8,1295,051
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8592,398
AthensGreece 4,1372,571
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1442,575
AasiaatGreenland 7,0374,373
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7634,203
AputiteqGreenland 6,4353,999
AkureyriIceland 5,9683,708
AgraIndia 1,597992
AhmedabadIndia 1,9651,221
AkolaIndia 2,2721,412
AllahabadIndia 1,9101,187
AmritsarIndia 1,037645
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,5084,665
AbadanIran 2,4521,524
ArakIran 2,1171,315
AlbengaItaly 5,1493,200
AlgheroItaly 5,2723,276
AmendolaItaly 4,6532,892
AnconaItaly 4,7542,954
ArezzoItaly 4,8873,037
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4705,263
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4135,228
AbashiriJapan 5,7293,560
AburatsuJapan 5,3013,294
AikawaJapan 5,5373,441
AjiroJapan 5,7533,575
AkitaJapan 5,6053,483
AkuneJapan 5,1773,217
AomoriJapan 5,6063,484
AsahikawaJapan 5,6003,480
AsosanJapan 5,2053,235
AmmanJordan 3,3692,094
AlmatyKazakhstan 472293
AinaziLatvia 3,8542,395
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6574,137
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5904,095
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1004,412
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3603,952
AtarMauritania 8,1615,071
AgalegaMauritius 5,9093,672
AcapulcoMexico 13,5718,433
AayanbulagMongolia 2,1651,346
AltaiMongolia 2,0201,255
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5161,564
AgadirMorocco 7,2304,493
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1053,172
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5608,427
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6198,463
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6418,477
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6578,486
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5068,393
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7718,558
AgadezNiger 6,6404,126
AsuncionParaguay 15,1159,393
ArequipaPeru 15,6169,704
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2923,289
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,30910,756
AradRomania 4,0892,541
AjanRussia 4,9303,063
AldanRussia 4,1602,585
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1161,315
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,2231,382
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3213,307
AnadyrRussia 6,6324,121
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3342,072
ArmavirRussia 2,5701,597
AstrakhanRussia 2,0481,273
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1788,189
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3983,976
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1373,813
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0613,766
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2853,906
Abu HamedSudan 4,3772,720
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8423,009
AqiqSudan 4,1012,548
ArbaatSudan 4,0702,529
AromaSudan 4,4432,761
AtbaraSudan 4,4632,773
Abu KamalSyria 2,8391,764
AleppoSyria 3,0781,913
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1962,608
AtakpameTogo 7,8774,895
AdanaTurkey 3,2081,994
AfyonTurkey 3,5462,203
AnkaraTurkey 3,3152,060
AntalyaTurkey 3,5952,234
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,258782
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4323,375
AberporthUk 5,7413,568
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6983,541
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1281,944
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1281,944
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4451,519
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4561,526
ArtigasUruguay 15,3159,517
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4887,138
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3876,455
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1336,297
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8407,357
Ada, MnUsa 10,2036,340
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5126,532
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2997,021
Akron, OhUsa 10,5576,560
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3217,035
Albany, GaUsa 11,5697,189
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1296,294
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5236,539
Albion, NeUsa 10,7646,689
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5897,202
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5446,552
Algona, IaUsa 10,6046,589
Alice, TxUsa 12,3077,648
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3976,461
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7976,709
Alma, MiUsa 10,4306,481
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1776,324
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0977,517
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5467,175
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1766,323
Amite, LaUsa 11,8757,379
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0585,008
Anderson, InUsa 10,7746,695
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2246,975
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3436,427
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5126,532
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1275,672
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8407,357
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0317,476
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1656,938
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1216,289
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2216,352
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9966,833
Athens, GaUsa 11,3447,049
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4077,088
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4896,518
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1504,443
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9606,811
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3647,062
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2506,370
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6056,590
Austin, TxUsa 12,0507,488
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 713443
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1758,187
AdenYemen 4,0842,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -